Return to Our School

Staff

Teachers

Headteacher Mrs E Cole  
Deputy Headteacher Mrs H Butcher  
SEN & Inclusion Coordinator Mrs B Young  
Reception – Shield bug Miss Papier  (Mrs A Del Percio)
Reception – Bumble bee Mrs H Stevens  
Reception – Ladybird Mrs A Linfield  
Year 1 – Hedgehog Miss K Glasscoe  
Year 1 – Rabbit Mrs S Ineson Mrs K Bartram
Year 1 – Squirrel Miss P Whitefoord  
Year 2 – Robin Mrs J Sahin

Mrs R Coyne

Year 2 – Heron Mr B Reid  
Year 2 – Owl Miss A Hammond  
Nursery Miss J Wood  
Preparation Planning & Assessment Cover

Mrs J Sahin
Mrs A Stephen
Mrs B Ilahi

 

Support Staff

Site Manager Mr P Norcott  
Assistant to Site Manager Mr C Simmons  
Business Manager Miss J Stanley  
Office Assistants

Mrs L Evans
Mrs S Mackie

 
Classroom Assistants

Mrs R Aspindle
Mrs J Brennan
Mrs P Dinsey
Mrs J Esmond
Mrs S Feander
Mrs K Gould
Mrs W Harrington
Mrs J Long
Mrs L Newberry

Mrs M Patel
Mrs L Rathod
Mrs N Samuel
Mr M Thompson
Mrs S Wilson

Snr Midday Supervisory Assistant Mrs J Douglas  
Midday Supervisory Assistants

Mrs R Aspindle
Mrs J Brennan
Mrs K Gould
Mrs M Hussain
Mrs J Long

Mrs M Patel
Mrs G Shah
Mr M Thompson
Mrs S Wilson

Cleaners Mrs S Humphrey            Mr R Murasovs Mrs C Rowe
Cook/Manager Mrs K Herlock  
Assistant Cook    
Kitchen General Assistants

Mrs K Beeston              
Mrs H Luketic  

Mrs C Wigston  
Miss T Houlihan                               

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher Mrs E Cole
Deputy Headteacher Mrs H Butcher
Key Stage 1 Leader Mrs S Ineson
Foundation Stage Leader Mrs A Del Percio

Middle Leadership Team

Inclusion Leader Mrs B Young
Year 2 Leader Mr B Reid
Year 1 Leader Mrs S Ineson
Reception Leader Mrs A Linfield
Nursery Leader Miss J Wood

Subject Leadership

English Mrs A Linfield
Maths Mrs S Ineson 
Science Mrs K Bartram
ICT Mr B Reid
Music  
History Mrs R Coyne
RE  
PSHE and School Council Miss J Wood
PE Miss K Glasscoe
Geography Mrs H Stevens
D&T Mrs J Sahin
Art Mrs H Butcher
Outdoor Learning and Eco Warriors Mrs A Stephen
SEND Mrs B Young