Return to Our School

Staff

Teachers

Headteacher Mrs E Cole
Acting Headteacher Mrs H Butcher
Acting Deputy Headteacher Mr B Reid
Acting Deputy Headteacher Mrs S Ineson
SEN & Inclusion Coordinator Mrs A Linfield
Reception – Shield bug Miss Hammond
Reception – Bumble bee Mrs H Stevens
Reception – Ladybird Miss K Glasscoe
Year 1 – Hedgehog Mrs P Kenny
Year 1 – Rabbit

Mr B Reid

Mrs B Ilahi

Year 1 – Squirrel Miss P Whitefoord

Year 2 – Robin

Mrs J Sahin

Mrs R Coyne

Year 2 – Heron Mrs A Baldwin
Year 2 – Owl

Mrs A Stephen

Mrs K Bartram

Nursery Miss J Wood
Preparation Planning & Assessment Cover

Mrs J Sahin

Mrs A Stephen

Mrs B Ilahi

Support Staff

Site Manager Mr P Norcott
Assistant to Site Manager Mr C Simmons
Business Manager Miss J Stanley
Office Assistants

Mrs L Evans

Mrs S Mackie

Classroom Assistants

Mrs R Aspindle

Mrs J Brennan

Mrs P Dinsey

Mrs J Esmond

Mrs S Feander

Mrs J Walker

Mrs W Harrington

Mrs F Islam          

Mrs M Patel

Mrs L Rathod

Mrs N Samuel

Mr M Thompson

Mrs S Wilson

Mrs H Gardiner                

Mrs J Long

Sunrise Breakfast Club

Mrs J Douglas (Leader)

Miss L Gray          

Mrs N Reddy

Mrs M Perez

Snr Midday Supervisory Assistant Mrs J Douglas
Midday Supervisory Assistants

Mrs R Aspindle

Mrs J Brennan

Mrs M Perez

Mrs E Hewitt

Mrs J Long                     

Miss T Turrell

Mrs H Gardiner     

Mrs M Patel 

Mrs G Shah

Mr M Thompson

Mrs S Wilson

Cleaners

Mrs S Humphrey    

Mr C Simmons

Mrs C Rowe

Cook/Manager Mrs K Herlock
Assistant Cook Mr D Beddell
Kitchen General Assistants

Mrs K Beeston            

Mrs H Luketic  

Mrs C Wigston

Mrs T Greenhill

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher Mrs E Cole
Acting Headteacher Mrs H Bucther
Acting Deputy Headteachers Mr B Reid and Mrs S Ineson
Key Stage 1 Leader Mrs A Del Percio / Mrs S Ineson
Foundation Stage Leader Mrs H Stevens

Middle Leadership Team

Inclusion Leader Mrs A Linfield
Year 2 Leader Mrs H Butcher / Mrs S Ineson
Year 1 Leader Mr B Reid

Subject Leadership

English Mrs A Linfield
Maths Mrs A Del Percio / Mrs S Ineson 
Science Mrs H Butcher
ICT Mr B Reid
Music Mrs R Coyne
History Mrs K Bartram
RE Mrs B Ilahi
PSHE and School Council Mrs H Stevens
PE Miss K Glasscoe
Geography Miss J Wood
D&T Miss P Whitefoord
Art Miss A Hammond
Outdoor Learning and Eco Warriors Mrs A Stephen / Mrs J Sahin
SEND Mrs A Linfield