↑ Return to Our School

Staff

Teachers

Headteacher Mrs E Cole  
Deputy Headteacher Mrs H Butcher  
SEN & Inclusion Coordinator Mrs B Young  
Reception – Shield Bug Mrs A Del Percio  
Reception – Bumble Bee Mrs F Gregg  
Reception – Ladybird Mrs A Linfield  
Year 1 – Hedgehog Miss K Glasscoe  
Year 1 – Rabbit Mrs S Ineson Mrs K Bartram
Year 1 – Squirrel Miss J Wood  
Year 2 – Robin Mrs J Sahin

Mrs R Coyne

Year 2 – Heron Mr B Reid  
Year 2 – Owl Mrs A Stephen Mrs H Butcher
Nursery am – Dragonfly Mrs H Stevens  
Nursery pm – Duckling Mrs B Ilahi  
Preparation Planning & Assessment Cover Mrs R Coyne Mrs H Venn
Mrs S Feander

Support Staff

Site Manager Mr P Norcott  
Assistant to Site Manager Mr C Simmons  
Business Manager Mrs S Lewington  
Office Assistants

Mrs M  Bushell                 Mrs S Mackie

 
Classroom Assistants

Mrs R Aspindle               Mrs J Brennan                 Mrs K Gould              Mrs P Dinsey                  
Mrs L Rathod
Mrs W Harrington
Ms T Lamb

Mrs L Newberry                                Mrs C Pashby                                   Mrs M Patel  
Mrs N Samuel                                     Mr M Thompson    
Mrs S Wilson
Mrs J Long

Snr Midday Supervisory Assistant Mrs J Douglas  
Midday Supervisory Assistants

Mrs R Aspindle               Mrs J Brennan                Mrs K Gould       
Ms T Lamb 
Mrs M Hussain
 

Mrs M  Patel                                            Mr M Thompson
Mrs S Wilson
Mrs J Long
Mrs G Shah

Cleaners Mrs S Humphrey            Mr R Murasovs Mrs C Rowe
Cook/Manager Mrs K Herlock  
Assistant Cook Mr L Barber  
Kitchen General Assistants

Mrs K Beeston              
Mrs H Luketic  

Mrs C Wigston  
Miss T Houlihan                               

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher Mrs E Cole
Deputy Headteacher Mrs H Butcher
Key Stage 1 Leader Mrs S Ineson
Foundation Stage Leader Mrs A Del Percio

Middle Leadership Team

Inclusion Leader Mrs B Young
Year 2 Leader Mr B Reid
Year 1 Leader Mrs A Linfield
Reception Leader Mrs A Del Percio
Nursery Leader Mrs H Stevens

Subject Leadership

English Mrs A Linfield
Maths Mrs S Ineson 
Science Mrs K Bartram
ICT Mr B Reid
Music Mrs F Gregg
History Mrs R Coyne
RE Mrs H Venn
PSHE and School Council Miss J Wood
PE Mrs A Del Percio
Geography Mrs H Stevens
D&T Mrs J Sahin
Art Mrs H Butcher
Outdoor Learning and Eco Warriors Mrs A Stephen
SEND Mrs B Young